Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nrc.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for nrc.nl below:

 

Add review

nrc.nl


 

 

nrc.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nrc.nl

Google Index:
View nrc.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nrc.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nrc.nl Bing Links
History:
View nrc.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nrc.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  119,420
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  27,565
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,598
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $759.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  6
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  14
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
38.39%
Referral:
4.43%
Search:
40.34%
Social:
16.80%
Paid:
0.04%

nrc.nl receives about 56,351 special visitors and 145,386 (2.58 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $741.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $449,662.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nrc.nl is ranked number 21,409 in the globe and 0.004% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, 3012, Netherlands and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nrc.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrc.nl
97.10%91.40%2.2
login.nrc.nl
1.53%0.73%1.1
foto.nrc.nl
1.15%0.69%1
carriere.nrc.nl
0.78%0.34%1
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
0.74%5.65%18
images.nrc.nl
0.66%0.29%1
service.nrc.nl
0.56%0.38%2
abonnementen.nrc.nl
0.38%0.39%2
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  510
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

nrc.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 65.9%70.6%182
Belgium 10.6%10.3%1055
United Kingdom 5.5%6.1%10071
United States 5.0%3.2%62346
France 1.9%1.5%28052
Germany 1.6%1.7%39984
Italy 1.4%1.5%26594
Spain 1.0%0.6%37792
Romania 0.7%0.4%17967
Austria 0.6%0.6%16349
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%21135

nrc.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on nrc.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrc.nl
97.10%91.40%2.2
login.nrc.nl
1.53%0.73%1.1
foto.nrc.nl
1.15%0.69%1
carriere.nrc.nl
0.78%0.34%1
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
0.74%5.65%18
images.nrc.nl
0.66%0.29%1
service.nrc.nl
0.56%0.38%2
abonnementen.nrc.nl
0.38%0.39%2
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 102,643$522.45
Belgium 14,975$73.83
United Kingdom 8,869$55.25
United States 4,652$53.36
Germany 2,472$11.94
France 2,181$10.25
Italy 2,181$7.61
Austria 872$2.84
Switzerland 436$2.65
Spain 872$0.97
Romania 582$0.69

www.nrc.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: nrc.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TransIP B.V.
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:


DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
eva.ns.cloudflare.com
phil.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, security of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS phil.ns.cloudflare.com 3584 NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

 

nrc.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

nrc.nl/
nrc.nl/
nrc.nl/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/vendor.e6ae256e7.js
nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/main.dd1d00444.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

nrc.nl/static/front/build/css/main.6011b56f5.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 144.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing and resizing images.nrc.nl/r7K-iKn1IvU7toG7gIc2NSe6FJE=/0x0:1559x935/1280x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/bvhw/files/2018/07/data34462656-97e4f3.jpg should save 134.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing images.nrc.nl/zpgO46mXPCgNZvdgpSDJvam0mjs=/0x0:4500x2700/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/images/gn4/stripped/data34461655-d681e5.jpg should save 3.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing images.nrc.nl/1d8QiPEtFCc6D2y18MtE-MYNIkM=/0x0:4720x2832/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/images/gn4/stripped/data34458413-d0c018.jpg should save 3.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing images.nrc.nl/MGkJUAD1Jm0M83obkDWurquhJWI=/0x20:1257x774/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/bvhw/files/2018/07/data3445***94-386dd6.jpg should save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 42% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-298877.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
cdn.blueconic.net/nrcmedia.js (10 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KKRPPB (15 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="header-search-toggle" class="header__button…button--search"></label> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/over-ons/">Over ons</a> and 21 others are close to another tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fnrc.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,706.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,094.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,423
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
702,694
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,549,446

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 17,449$88.82
United States 837$9.61
Belgium 1,797$8.86
United Kingdom 1,419$8.84
Germany 717$3.46
Italy 371$1.29
France 240$1.13
Austria 227$0.74
Switzerland 79$0.48
Spain 166$0.18
Romania 122$0.14

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?