Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nrc.nl

Read or submit nrc.nl review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for nrc.nl below:

nrc.nl


 

 

nrc.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nrc.nl

Google Index:
View nrc.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nrc.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nrc.nl Bing Links
History:
View nrc.nl on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nrc.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  119,420
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  27,565
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,598
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $759.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  6
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  14
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
38.39%
Referral:
4.43%
Search:
40.34%
Social:
16.80%
Paid:
0.04%

nrc.nl receives about 56,351 special visitors and 145,386 (2.58 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $741.82/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $449,662.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nrc.nl is ranked number 21,409 in the earth and 0.004% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, 3012, Netherlands and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nrc.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrc.nl
97.10%91.40%2.2
login.nrc.nl
1.53%0.73%1.1
foto.nrc.nl
1.15%0.69%1
carriere.nrc.nl
0.78%0.34%1
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
0.74%5.65%18
images.nrc.nl
0.66%0.29%1
service.nrc.nl
0.56%0.38%2
abonnementen.nrc.nl
0.38%0.39%2
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  510
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

nrc.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 65.9%70.6%182
Belgium 10.6%10.3%1055
United Kingdom 5.5%6.1%10071
United States 5.0%3.2%62346
France 1.9%1.5%28052
Germany 1.6%1.7%39984
Italy 1.4%1.5%26594
Spain 1.0%0.6%37792
Romania 0.7%0.4%17967
Austria 0.6%0.6%16349
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%21135

nrc.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on nrc.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrc.nl
97.10%91.40%2.2
login.nrc.nl
1.53%0.73%1.1
foto.nrc.nl
1.15%0.69%1
carriere.nrc.nl
0.78%0.34%1
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
0.74%5.65%18
images.nrc.nl
0.66%0.29%1
service.nrc.nl
0.56%0.38%2
abonnementen.nrc.nl
0.38%0.39%2
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 102,643$522.45
Belgium 14,975$73.83
United Kingdom 8,869$55.25
United States 4,652$53.36
Germany 2,472$11.94
France 2,181$10.25
Italy 2,181$7.61
Austria 872$2.84
Switzerland 436$2.65
Spain 872$0.97
Romania 582$0.69

www.nrc.nl visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at whois.domain-registers.nl...
Domain name: nrc.nl
detail: active

register:
TransIP B.V.
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:


DNSSEC: no

website nameservers:
eva.ns.cloudflare.com
phil.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL website registers

Copyright notice
No portion of this publication might be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet website Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General rules and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for ads, targeting commercial offers or
identic activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
area is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet website Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet website Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS phil.ns.cloudflare.com 3584 NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

 

nrc.nl review by google:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

nrc.nl/
nrc.nl/
nrc.nl/

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/vendor.e6ae256e7.js
nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/main.dd1d00444.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

nrc.nl/static/front/build/css/main.6011b56f5.css

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 144.3KiB (71% cut).

Compressing and resizing photos.nrc.nl/r7K-iKn1IvU7toG7gIc2NSe6FJE=/0x0:1559x935/1280x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/bvhw/files/2018/07/data34462656-97e4f3.jpg should save 134.9KiB (97% cut).
Compressing photos.nrc.nl/zpgO46mXPCgNZvdgpSDJvam0mjs=/0x0:4500x2700/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/photos/gn4/stripped/data34461655-d681e5.jpg should save 3.2KiB (15% cut).
Compressing photos.nrc.nl/1d8QiPEtFCc6D2y18MtE-MYNIkM=/0x0:4720x2832/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/photos/gn4/stripped/data34458413-d0c018.jpg should save 3.1KiB (14% cut).
Compressing photos.nrc.nl/MGkJUAD1Jm0M83obkDWurquhJWI=/0x20:1257x774/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/bvhw/files/2018/07/data3445***94-386dd6.jpg should save 3.1KiB (17% cut).

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 42% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-298877.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
cdn.blueconic.net/nrcmedia.js (10 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KKRPPB (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="header-find-toggle" class="header__button…button--find"></label> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/over-ons/">Over ons</a> and 21 others are close to another tap targets.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fnrc.nl%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,706.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,094.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,423
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
702,694
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,549,446

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 17,449$88.82
United States 837$9.61
Belgium 1,797$8.86
United Kingdom 1,419$8.84
Germany 717$3.46
Italy 371$1.29
France 240$1.13
Austria 227$0.74
Switzerland 79$0.48
Spain 166$0.18
Romania 122$0.14

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.