Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nrc.nl reviews & stats

Read or submit nrc.nl review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for nrc.nl below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

nrc.nl


 

 

nrc.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nrc.nl

Google Index:
View nrc.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nrc.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nrc.nl Bing Links
History:
View nrc.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nrc.nl
Rank:
  119,420
Organic Keywords:
  27,565
Organic Traffic:
  9,598
Organic Cost:
  $759.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  14
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nrc.nl receives about 34,100 unique visitors and 92,752 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $458.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $281,624.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nrc.nl is ranked number 13,705 in the world and 0.00682% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, 3012, Netherlands and links to network IP address 80.95.171.80. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nrc.nl

nrc.nl
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
apps.nrc.nl
login.nrc.nl
images.nrc.nl
carriere.nrc.nl
abonnementen.nrc.nl
retro.nrc.nl
foto.nrc.nl
service.nrc.nl
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  852
Stumbles:
  315
Buffer:
  510
Pins:
  0

nrc.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 77.0%84.1%114
Belgium 7.9%4.8%1121
United Kingdom 3.0%1.8%15397
United States 2.7%1.5%70499
Italy 0.9%0.9%30592
Germany 0.9%0.7%49525
France 0.8%0.3%54292
Ireland 0.7%0.3%7724
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%9344
Spain 0.5%0.4%49437

nrc.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
78/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
53/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on nrc.nl

nrc.nl
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
apps.nrc.nl
login.nrc.nl
images.nrc.nl
carriere.nrc.nl
abonnementen.nrc.nl
retro.nrc.nl
foto.nrc.nl
service.nrc.nl
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 78,004$397.04
Belgium 4,452$21.95
United States 1,391$15.96
United Kingdom 1,670$10.40
Switzerland 649$3.94
Germany 649$3.14
Italy 835$2.91
Ireland 278$1.38
France 278$1.31
Spain 371$0.41

www.nrc.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: nrc.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TransIP B.V.
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
email

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
eva.ns.cloudflare.com
phil.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS phil.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

 

nrc.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/vendor.1a9a3a79f.js
https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/main.9d07e1230.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/css/main.44e2ab418.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://nrc.nl/
https://nrc.nl/
https://www.nrc.nl/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://images.nrc.nl/ATCKUyzWszATmgFhwBdq9HIWo9s=/1280x768/smart/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/anp-52773764.jpg
https://images.nrc.nl/Ftm3eXhMazYLjaAEMG1IwMjtEVc=/320x192/smart/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/images/gn4/stripped/data21949658-aadca2.jpg
https://images.nrc.nl/s2vhFwDOfp2zWPFWD3rh4_iSI_M=/0x259:3888x2592/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/images/gn4/stripped/data21955059-6877bc.jpg

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-298877.js?sv=5
https://cdn.blueconic.net/nrcmedia.js
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KKRPPB
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1487972581506141?v=2.8.1
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.facebook.com/NRC" class="header__social…utton facebook"></a>
<a href="/over-ons/">Over ons</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,326.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,302.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,969
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
449,077
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,463,775

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 13,261$67.50
United States 250$2.87
Belgium 534$2.63
United Kingdom 267$1.66
Germany 188$0.91
Switzerland 117$0.71
Ireland 109$0.54
Italy 142$0.50
France 31$0.14
Spain 70$0.08

Do you want to know more about our website?